Lanode.com

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Multiplexers Fibre Optic 4 Channel E1/T1 + 100M Ethernet Multiplexer

4 Channel E1/T1 100M Ethernet Multiplexer

E-mail Print

4 Channel E1/T1 Plus 100M Ethernet Multiplexer

4 Channel E1/T1 Plus 100M Ethernet Multiplexer

The FMUX04E is a modular design for 4xE1 + Fast Ethernet multi-service to dual strand fibre PDH multiplexer. FMUX04E provides E1 transmission transparently, pure 100Mbps Fast Ethernet simultaneously. The fibre optic line is based on the SFP technology that allows a flexible use of Multimode or Single mode lines and enable the support of different wavelengths and distances. The use of bi-directional SFPs maximizes the utilization of the fibre optic line and results in saving line costs. The multiplexer is equipped by default with redundant AC and DC power supplies for redundant operation. With SNMP and Web-based management in the FMUX04E, the Network administrator can monitor, configure and control the activity remotely.

Managed 4E1 + Fast Ethernet Fibre Optic Multiplexer

Features:

  • 4 channels unframed E1/T1
  • 3 CH 10/100Base-TX Ethernet
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-Negotiation or Force mode
  • Supports flow control
  • Supports 1552 packets (max)
  • One clear channel RS232 up to 250Kbps(Async)
  • 1+1 fibre protection, less than 50ms
  • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
  • AIS on signal loss on E1/T1 and fibre port
  • VLAN function
  • Loopback test on E1/T1, LAN, RS232, fibre ports
  • Supports Dying Gasp
  • Supports local or remote In-band management (Monitor or Configure status) SNMP manager and console port.
  • Supports Order wire Ear / Microphone port.
  • Supports On-Line F/W upgrade (local or remote) by the SNMP manager.
  • Two power internal 1AC+1DC

Specifications:

E1/T1 Ports

Framing: Unframed (transparent)
Bit Rate: E1:2.048 Mb/s , T1: 1.544Mb/s
Line Code: E1:AMI/HDB3, T1: AMI/B8ZS
Line Impedance:

  • E1: Unbalanced 75 ohms (BNC)
  • E1: Balanced 120 ohms (RJ-45)
  • T1: Balanced 120 ohms (RJ-45)

Receiver sensitivity: Short haul
“Pulse" Amplitude:

  • Nominal 2.37V+/-10% for 75 ohms
  • Nominal 3.00V+/-10% for 120 ohms
  • Nom

“Zero" Amplitude: +/-0.3V
Transmit Frequency Tracking: w/external clock card option
Internal Timing: +/-30 ppm
Jitter Performance: According to ITU-T G.823
Performance monitoring: According to ITU-T G.821

Ethernet

Standard: ITU-T G.703, G.704, G.706 and G.732
Interface Connectors: RJ-45, Wire wrap, BNC
Test Loops:

  • LLB (Local Loop Back)
  • NELB (Near End Loop Back)
  • RLB (Remote Loop Back)
  • RRLB (Request Remote Loop Back)

Interface Type: 10/100Base-TX
Connector: 4xRJ-45
Standard: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u
Duplex modes: full/half
Test: Loop back test
Indication: FX1 Link, FX2 link; E1/T1 Mode/Link/Loopback test; Order wire phone indicator; LAN Link/Speed.
Power Input: AC : 100 ~ 240VAC
DC: 18 ~ 75 VDC
Dimensions: 195.2 x 44 x 236.4mm (D x W x H)
Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 °C (Operating), -10 ~ 20 °C (Storage)
Humidity: 10 ~90% non-condensing
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS

 

How can we help?

Search

Live Demo of FRM220 Chassis

Related Products