Lanode.com

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Products Fibre Optic Converters 10/100 Ethernet 3-Port 10/100Base-TX + 100Base FX Managed Switch

3-Port 10/100Base-TX + 100Base FX Managed Switch

E-mail Print

FRM220A-FSW103 3-Port 10/100Base-TX + 100Base FX Managed Switch

3-Port 10/100Base-TX + 100Base FX Managed Switch

The FRM220A-FSW103 is a 3-port 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SFP fibre slide-in card Ethernet switch designed for central and remote applications. With SNMP and Web-based management in the FRM220 or FRM220A chassis, the network administrator can monitor, configure and control the activity of each FRM220A-FSW103 switch card locally via the SNMP manager. this switch can be completely controlled and monitored from a centrally located managed rack controlling all switch settings including duplex and speed configuration. This switch is completely transparent to Layer 2 and Layer 3 protocols including IEEE 802.1q, VLAN tag, Q in Q, STP, IPX, IP, etc.

3-Port 10/100Base-TX + 100Base FX Managed Switch schematic

Features:

  • 3 Port 10/100BASE-TX + 1 Port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch
  • Auto-Cross over for MDI/MDIX in TP port
  • Auto-Negotiation or Manual mode in TP port
  • Support flow control
  • Forward 1552 bytes (max.) packets in switch mode
  • Support Store and forward switch mode
  • Support FRM220 chassis management system
  • Support the local management (Monitor or Configure status) by the SNMP manager.
  • Support D/D function for SFP fibre transceiver
  • Provide Auto Laser Shutdown (ALS) function
  • Provide Product information for management
  • Support On-Line F/W upgrade (local) by the SNMP manager

Specifications:

Optical Interface

  • Connector: SFP LC
  • Data rate: 00Mbps
  • Duplex mode: Full duplex
  • Fibre: MM 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm; SM 9/125μm
  • Distance: MM 2km, SM 15/30/50/80/120km, WDM 20/40/60/80km
  • Wavelength: MM 1310nm, SM 1310,1550nm; WDM 1310Tx/1550Rx (type A); 1550Tx/1310Rx (type B)

Electrical Interface

  • Connector: RJ45
  • Data rate: 10Mbps, 100Mbps
  • Duplex mode: Half / Full duplex
  • Cable: 10Base-T Cat.3, 4, 5, UTP, 100Base-TX Cat.5, 5e or higher

Standard: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Indications: LED (Power, FEF, FX-Link, TX-SPD, TX-Duplex, TX-Link)
Power Input: Card : 12VDC; Standalone : AC, DC options
Power Consumption: < 4W
Dimension: 155 x 88 x 23mm (D x W x H)
Weight: 0.12kg
Temperature: 0 ~ 80°C (Operating), 0 ~ 80°C (Storage)
Humidity: 5 ~ 90% non-condensing
Certification: CE, FCC, LVD, RoHS
MTBF: 65,000 hrs

 

How can we help?

Search

Live Demo of FRM220 Chassis

Related Products