Lanode.com

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Industrial SFP Transceivers

E-mail Print

Industrial SFP Transceivers

Industrial SFP Transceivers

Our Industrial SFP Transceivers are highly reliable, for serial optical data communications applications specified for single mode fibre operation at 1.25G/155M bps. They operate with +3.3V power supplies and are intended for single mode or multi-mode fibre, operating at a nominal wavelengths of 1310nm/1550nm/850nm. Each SFP Transceiver consists of a transmitter optical subassembly (TOSA), a receiver optical subassembly (ROSA) and an electrical subassembly. These industrial SFP transceivers ensure your networks operate with maximum reliability, performance, and flexibility. The range includes 10G 10GBase-X for Optic; 1.25G 1000Base-X for Optic; 1.25G 1000Base-T for UTP; 155Mbps 100Base-FX for Optic; 100Mbps Long Reach Ethernet extender for UTP.

Features:

  • The ISFP series of industrial grade SFP modules have been fully tested with CTC industrial grade product for guaranteed compatibility and performance. The best performance can be guaranteed even in mission-critical applications
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex or Simplex LC receptacle connector
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Lower power dissipation
  • All 10G SFP+ compliant to IEEE802.3ae 10GBase-X Ethernet over fibre
  • All Gigabit SFP compliant to IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X and IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
  • All Fast Ethernet SFP Compliant to IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX
  • Industrial standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Eye safety compliant with Class 1 laser product standard IEC825-1
  • CE, FCC class B certification
  • RoHS compliant
  • 5 years warranty

Industrial SFP Transceivers

10Gbps 10GBase-X Fiber SFP+

 

1.25Gbps 1000Base-X Fibre SFP

 

1.25Gbps 1000Base-T UTP SFP

 

155Mbps 100Base-FX fibre SFP

 

Long Reach Ethernet extender SFP for UTP (2 wire)

 

 

Industrial SFP Naming Convention:

Industrial SFP Naming Convention

NB: For specific ordering details please contact us here

 

How can we help?

Search

Live Demo of FRM220 Chassis

Related Products