Lanode.com

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Products Multiplexers
Multiplexers

iSAP2000 2U, STM1/E1 Managed Multiplexer

E-mail Print

iSAP2000 2U, STM1/E1 Managed Multiplexer

iSAP2000 2U, Data, Ethernet, Voice E1 Managed Multiplexer

The iSAP2000 is a 2U 19” 6 slots rack type E1 Time Division Multiplexer for fractional E1 network access, which is designed for non-stop operation. There are 6 slots available for hot-swappable I/O cards and two slots are provided for power supplies. Uplink supports E1 copper connection, maximum up to 96x E1 cross connect for Voice and Data. The iSAP2000 optionally accommodates up to two separate power supplies, which may derive power from AC (110/220) or DC (-36~72V) power sources. When two power supplies are installed, the modules provide complete power redundancy and are hot swappable even during the E1 cards' transmission. The iSAP2000 provides E1 copper uplink, the maximum E1 supports up to 96 E1 channels with cross connection for Voice and Data, the interface included RS232, RS485, G703/64K, V35, FXS, FXO, ET100 & E&M.

Read more...
 

8xE1/T1+ GbE Fibre Multiplexer

E-mail Print

8xE1/T1+ GbE Fibre Multiplexer

8xE1/T1+ GbE Fibre Multiplexer

The FRM220-GFOM08 is a 8 channel E1/T1 fibre multiplexer with an additional Gigabit Ethernet trunk, plus order wire and clear channel RS-232, constructed as a two slot wide card for the FRM220 series. When the FRM220-GFOM08 card is placed in the FRM220 rack with NMC, the management can view the converter card's status, type, version, fibre link status and alarms. The card can be configured to enable or disable the port, reset the port, and provide local or remote diagnostic loopback. The 1+1 redundant optical aggregate of this multiplexer employs industry standard pluggable optics (SFP) operating at 1.25Mbps data rates. The SFP modules can be chosen to support single-mode, multimode, single fibre bi-directional or Coarse and Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM).

Read more...
 

iSAP5100 4.5U STM1/E1 Managed Multiplexer

E-mail Print

iSAP5100 4.5U STM1/E1 Managed Multiplexer

iSAP5100 4.5U STM1 E1 Managed Multiplexer

The iSAP5100 is a 4.5U 19” 18 slots rack type STM1 / E1 Time Division Multiplexer for fractional E1 network access, which is designed for nonstop operation. There are 18 slots available for hot-swappable iSAP5100 I/O cards. Two slots are provided for CPU Controller cards and two slots are provided for power supplies. Uplink supports STM1 fibre and E1 copper, two types of connection, maximum up to 144x E1 cross connect for Voice and Data. The iSAP5100 accommodates up to two separate power supplies, which may derive power from AC (110/220) or DC (-36~72V) power sources. When two power supplies are installed, the modules provide complete power redundancy and are hot swappable even during the E1 cards' transmission. The iSAP5100 provides STM1 fibre and E1 copper uplink with a the maximum E1 support of up to 96 E1 channels with cross connection for Voice and Data or interface including RS232, V.35, G703/64K, FXS, FXO, ET100 and E&M.

Read more...
 

Modularized 16E1/T1 + 4x FE Fibre Managed Multiplexer

E-mail Print

FMUX101 Modularized 16E1/T1 + 4x FE Fibre Managed Multiplexer (E1/T1, Data, Voice, Ethernet)

FMUX101 FE Fibre Managed Multiplexer

The FMUX101 is a 1U, 19" rack mountable, PDH fibre optic multiplexer that transmits up to 16 channels plus a 10/100Base-TX Fast Ethernet channel over a single fibre optic link. The FMUX101 chassis supports redundant power and hot swappable design. The AC supplies operate from 90~260VAC while DC supplies operate from 36~72VDC or 20~60VDC. From the rear of the chassis, one to four hot swappable quad E1 or T1 line cards, serial data communications (V.35, X.21, RS-530) or FXO/FXS voice cards are supported. The standard FMUX101 configuration may be viewed or set via the front panel LCD/menu keys, serial VT-100 terminal connection, Telnet, web HTTP or SNMP.

 

Read more...
 

16 x E1/T1 Managed Multiplexer

E-mail Print

FMUX1600 16 x E1/T1 + 4x GbE, RJ45 Fibre Managed Multiplexer

FMUX1600 16 x E1 T1 + 4x GbE, RJ45 Fibre Managed Multiplexer

The FMUX1600 is 1U 19” rack mountable, PDH Fibre Optical Multiplexer that transmits up to 16/8 E1/T1 + 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet over a single fibre optic link. The FMUX1600 chassis is available in three different power configurations; single AC, single DC or AC+DC. The AC supplies operate from 90 ~ 240VAC while DC supplies  operate from 18~72VDC. On the rear of the chassis, the BNC model provides 32/16 unbalanced 75 Ohm coaxial connections with BNC connectors while the RJ-45 model provides 16 balanced 120 Ohm connections over twisted pair wiring with RJ45  connectors. With two SFP sockets on fibre ports, the FMUX1600 gives you the fibre cabling connector SFP-LC - both multi-mode and single-mode are available as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fibre cable. 1+1 Automatic optical line protection is also supported for the aggregate fibre ports. The standard FMUX1600 configuration may be viewed or set via serial VT-100 terminal connection or SNMP card with web, telnet, and SNMP management.

Read more...
 

Modularized 16E1/T1 + 4x GbE Fibre Managed Multiplexer

E-mail Print

FMUX1001 Modularized 16E1/T1 + 4x GbE Fibre Managed Multiplexer (E1/T1, Data, Voice, Ethernet)

FMUX1001 GbE Fibre Managed Multiplexer

The FMUX1001 is a 1U, 19" rack mountable, PDH fibre optic multiplexer that transmits up to 16 channels plus a 10/100/1000Base-T Fast Ethernet channel over a single fibre optic link. The FMUX1001 chassis suppats redundant power and hot swappable design. The AC supplies operate from 90~260VAC while DC supplies operate from 36~72VDC or 20~60VDC. From the rear of the chassis, one to four hot swappable quad E1 or T1 line cards, serial data communications (V.35, X.21, RS-530) or  FXO/FXS voice cards are supported. The standard FMUX1001 configuration may be viewed or set via the front panel LCD/menu keys, serial VT-100 terminal connection, Telnet, web HTTP or SNMP.

Read more...
 

iSAP1000 STM1/E1 Multiplexer

E-mail Print

iSAP1000 STM1/E1 Multiplexer

iSAP1000 STM1/E1 Multiplexer

The iSAP1000 is 1U 19” rack type STM-1/E1 terminal multiplexer which delivers traditional PDH services over SDH networks. iSAP1000 provides connectivity for up to 16E1. The product complies with SDH standards and interfaces with existing SDH backbones through a single or 1+1 protection STM-1 interface. iSAP1000 supports a variety of management access over console, Telnet and SNMP. iSAP1000 provides two Gigabit Combo ports (2-port 10/100/1000Base-T and 2-port 1000Base-X SFP slot) with 16x E1 or 2x STM-1 fibre interfaces. The two GE combo ports support Link aggregation, port based VLAN and 802.1Q VLAN function.

Read more...
 

4xE1/T1+ GbE Fibre Multiplexer

E-mail Print

4xE1/T1+ GbE Fibre Multiplexer

4xE1/T1+ GbE Fibre Multiplexer

The FRM220-GFOM04 is a 4 channel E1/T1 fibre multiplexer with an additional Gigabit Ethernet trunk, plus order wire and clear channel RS-232, constructed as a two slot wide card for the FRM220 series. When the FRM220-GFOM04 card is placed in the FRM220 rack with NMC, the management can view the converter card's status, type, version, fibre link status and alarms. The card can be configured to enable or disable the port, reset the port, and provide local or remote diagnostic loopback. The 1+1 redundant optical aggregate of this multiplexer employs industry standard pluggable optics (SFP) operating at 1.25Mbps data rates. The SFP modules can be chosen to support single-mode, multimode, single fibre bi-directional or Coarse and Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM and DWDM).

Read more...
 

iMux4 Inverse Multiplexer

E-mail Print

FRM220A-iMux4 Inverse Multiplexer

iMux4 Inverse Multiplexer

The FRM220A-iMux4 is an E1 inverse multiplexer capable of bundling up to 4 E1 lines for cost-effective connection of 10/100Base-TX or 100Base-FX LANs over multiple E1 transports. The FRM220A-iMux4 inverse multiplexer transmits up to a 9.92Mbps Ethernet bridge channel (GFP-F encapsulated) over 4 E1 links. The FRM220A-iMux4 bridges the gap between E1 and E3, allowing bridges to operate at faster rates. It also provides high speed access to SDH/SONET backbones where the only access services available are E1 lines. The FRM220A-iMux4 supports an E1 attenuation of up to 43 dB on twisted pair or coax cable. This provides an approximate operating range up to 2km (using 22AWG). The FRM220A-iMux4 fully meets E1 specifications including ITU-T G.703 and G.823. The FRM220A-iMux4 features diagnostic capabilities for performing remote loopback. The operator at either end of the line may test both the FRM220A-iMux4 and the line in the digital loopback mode. The Ethernet copper interface supports auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDIX, allowing plug-and-play Ethernet connection without any additional configuration.

Read more...
 

G.703 64Kbps Interface Converter

E-mail Print

G.703 64Kbps Co-Directional Compact Standalone Unit

G.703 64Kbps Interface Converter

The G703/64A is a compact stand-alone interface converter that allows full conversion between G.703 64Kbps co-directional services and a number of data port interfaces including ITU V.35, X.21, EIA RS-530, RS-449 and RS-232 hardware. The interface converters are very easy to implement. Simply select the mode and appropriate interface settings by DIP switch, select an adapter cable, configure the required timing for translation via internal DIP switches, and connect to appropriate power. This model features full compliance with all the relevant ITU & EIA standards under 64Kbps network environments with high reliability. G.703 64K Family of products may be used in Packet Switching Networks, ISDN and DDN. They are also useful for data terminals which access PCM, 64K/2048Kbps digital channels as well as digital microwave channels. Additionally, it may be connected to satellite communication channels.

Read more...
 
  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  3 
  •  4 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »


Page 1 of 4

How can we help?

Search

Live Demo of FRM220 Chassis

Related Products